2015 Season - Clayton Ridge Community School District | Where Excellence Is The Tradition

2015 Season

 

Varsity Schedule 2015

Time Date Location Opponent  Boy's Results Girl's Results
4:00 P.M. 04-13-15  Mon

Guttenberg Golf and Country Club

Edgewood-Colesburg

CR 185  - EdCo 219

Medalist:
Josh Werges 42

@ par 36

CR 260 - EdCo 260

Medalist:
Brianna Finnegan 55

 

4:00 P.M. 04-14-15  Tues

Guttenberg Golf and Country Club

South Winneshiek

S Winn 165 - CR 179 

Medalist: Logan Schweinfus  (SW) 37

CR scores:
Dakota Olson    43
Jake Jensen      44
Josh Werges     44
Colin Connelly   48

@ par 36  

S Winn 220 - CR 240

Medalist:
Skyler Luzum (SW) 50

CR scores:
Jade Geuder         53
Brianna Finnegan  57
Sierra Smith          64
Carly Andregg       66

4:00 P.M. 04-16-15  Thurs

Jackson Heights Golf Course

Turkey Valley

CR 169  - TV 194 

Medalist: Jake Jensen (CR) 40 

CR scores:
Jake Jensen       40
Dakota Olson      43
Drew Burgin        43
Jonathan Klaes   43 

@ par 36  

TV 219 - CR 238  

Medalist:   
Nicole Meirick (TV) 51

CR scores:
Jade Geuder         57
Brianna Finnegan  58
Sierra Smith          60
Carly Andregg       63

4:00 P.M. 04-23-15  Thurs

West Cetnral       @ Big Rock

West Central

CR 172  - W. C. 191 

Medalist:   
Jake Jensen (CR) 41 

Runner-up medalist:   
Andrew Burgin (CR) 42

CR scores:

Jake Jensen        41
Andrew Burgin     42    
Dakota Olson       44
Colin Connelly      45
Josh Werges        45

CR 248  - W. C. 252 

Medalist:   
Cheriden Brickman (WC) 55 

Runner-up medalist:   
Brianna Finnegan (CR) 57

CR scores:

Brianna Finnegan   57
Sierra Smith            61
Carly Andregg         62
Jade Geuder           68

4:00 P.M. 04-27-15    Mon

Guttenberg Golf and Country Club

Central Elkader

CR 164  - Central 186 

Medalist:   
Dakota Olson (CR) 39 

Runner-up medalists:   
J Jensen &  J Werges (CR) 40     

CR scores:

Dakota Olson       39                   Jake Jensen         40    
Josh Werges        40
Andrew Burgin      45

 

CR 250  - Central 256

Medalist: Alyssa Purman (C) 53

Runner-up medalist:   
Brianna Finnegan (CR) 56

CR scores:

Brianna Finnegan   56
Sierra Smith            63
Carly Andregg         64
Jade Geuder           67

4:00 P.M. 04-28-15 Tues

Guttenberg Golf and Country Club

East Buchanan

E Buch 166 - CR  169

Medalist:   
Chris Cooksley (EB) 38 

Runner-up medalist:   
Dakota Olson (CR) 39     

CR scores:

Dakota Olson       39                   Jake Jensen         40    
Andrew Burgin      43
Colin Connelly      47 

CR 223  - E Buch 239


Medalist:   
Brianna Finnegan (CR) 46

Runner-up medalist:   
Jaci Francois (EB) 55

CR scores:

Brianna Finnegan   46
Jade Geuder           56
Sierra Smith            59
Carly Andregg         62

4:00 P.M. 05-4-15  Mon

Pleasant Valley Sports Club - Clermont

North Fayette-Valley

CR 173 - NFV 178


Medalist:   
Chase Hollinrake (NFV) 40

Runner-up medalist:   
Drew Burgin (CR) 42     

CR scores:

Andrew Burgin       42                  Jake Jensen          43    
Dakota Olson        43
Colin Connelly       45 

@ par 36

 

NFV 193 - CR 250


Medalist:   
Baily Moser (NFV) 42

Runner-up medalist:   
  49

CR scores:

Brianna Finnegan   56
Jade Geuder           60
Carly Andregg         66
Sierra Smith            68

4:00 P.M. 05-05-15  Tues

Guttenberg Golf and Country Club

MFL Mar Mac

CR 170 - MFL 203


Medalist:   
Jake Jensen (CR) 37

Runner-up medalist:   
Colin Connelly (CR) 42     

CR scores:

Jake Jensen         37                 Colin Connelly      42
Dakota Olson        45             Josh Werges       46 

@ par 36

 

CR 245 - MFL - NA


Medalist:   
Annie Bern (MFL) 51 

Runner-up medalist:   
Lexi Dettbarn (MFL) 56

CR scores:

Jade Geuder           59
Brianna Finnegan   60
Carly Andregg         63
Sierra Smith            63

4:00 P.M. 05-07-15  Thurs

Tri-City Golf Course- Luana  

Postville

CR 169 - Postville


Medalist:   
Josh Werges (CR) 40

Runner-up medalist:   
Jake & Andrew (CR) 42     

CR scores:

Josh Werges        40                 Andrew Burgin     42
Jake Jensen        42              Colin Connelly       45 

@ par 36

CR 228 - Postville 253


Medalist:   
Brianna Finnegan (CR) 50 

Runner-up medalist:   
Sierra Smith (CR) 53

CR scores:

Brianna Finnegan   50
Sierra Smith            53
 

           
Boy's UIC  05-11-15  Mon

Guttenberg Golf and Country Club

Conference

1 South Winn         322                 2 Starmont             338
3 Clayton Ridge     341                   4 NFV                     343               5 Central                 369                6 Ed-Co                  380
7 Turkey Valley       385                8 MFL                     395               9 West Central       405             10 Postville  

Logan Schweinefus SW  74        Jake Jensen           CR    78
Brian Jensen           NFV 80            

Jason Lowry  Starmont   80

 Anthony Emanuel     SW    82

Tanner Kuennen       SW    82
Nathan Winter           SW   84 

Jerod Heying             SW   84

Jacob Butler  Starmont      84

Nick Sylvester  Central      85
Josh Werges             CR   85

Chase Hollinrake     NFV    85

Ian Goedken    Starmont    85

Tom Reicks                 TV   86


Colin Connelly             CR  89

Dakota Olson               CR  89

Noah Koch                  NFV 89

Kedrick Bemiss           NFV 89


Blake Kuennen             SW 89

Landon Thomas Starmont  89

Brady Forsythe W Central  89                 

       

 
Girl's UIC 05-11-15  Mon

Tri-City Golf Course - Luana

Conference    
           
           
           
           
           
           
© 2019 Clayton Ridge Community School District. All Rights Reserved.